Lifetime Members

//Lifetime Members
Lifetime Members 2021-12-28T14:25:28-05:00

We would like to recognize our Lifetime Members:

Mr. Joe Abernethy

Major Eldon Allen

Mr. Hugh Anderson

Mrs. Breynn Hope Bailey

Ms. Shirley Baird

Mr. Mark Baker (honorary member)

*Mr. Marc Basnight (past president)

*Mr. Van Berkeley

Maj. Gen. Charles F. Bolden, Jr (shrine honoree)

*Mr. John Bosch

Mr. Peter Bruemmer (board)

Mr. Darrell Collins

*Mr. Michael Cooper

Mr. Tom Crouch (honorary member)

Capt. James Dadson

*Mr. Barrie Davis

Mr. Hal Denny

Mr. Mark Dignam

Mr. Robert Doggett

Mr. Robert Dough

Lt.
Col. R. William Douglas
(board)

Mr. Mike Edwards

Mr. David Enochs

Mr. John Ernst

Mr. Donald Etheridge

Ms. Lisbeth Evans

Mr. Sidney Faucette

Lt. Zene Fearing (past president)

*Mrs. Mary Feik (shrine honoree)

Mr. Henry Frazier

Mr. Christopher Freeze

Mr. Shelton Gallop

Mr. Sam George

Mr. William Gielen

Ms. Priscilla Gowen

*Dr. John Graham

Mr. Sam Hagedon

Mr. Michael Haley

*Mr. Tom Halfhill

Col. Gail Halvorsen (shrine honoree)

*Mr. Joseph Hardman

Mr. Douglas Harper

*Mr.
Bill Harris (past president)

Mr. James Harris

Mr. John Harris (past president)

Mr. Phil Heitman

Mr. William Helvey

Mr. Jordan Hennessy

Mr. Greg Herrick

Mr. Jay Heyman

Mr. Rob Holland (honorary member)

Ms. Kathryn Holton

Mr. Jay Howard

Mr. Lawrence Huggins

Mr. Todd Huvard (board)

Mr. Mark Jacob

Mr. Wayne James

Mr. Richard Jeppesen

Mr. John Johnston

*Mr. Ray Jones, Jr

*Mr. Warren Judge III

Mr. William Kealy

*Mr. Herbert Kelleher (shrine honoree)

Mr. Mike Kelly

Ms. Tanya Kelly

Ms. Judith Kennick

*Capt. John Kent

Mr. Robert Kilgore

Mr. G. Wayne King

Mr. Herb Klein

Mr. Charles Kulp

Mr. Bob & Mary Lagrone

Mr. Joseph Lamb

Mr. A Joseph Lamothe (past president)

Mr. H. Martin Lancaster

Mr. Carl LaRue

Mr. John Lasater

Mr. Ira Latimer

Mr. & Mrs. Richard & Camille
Lawrence

Mr. Wayne Leary

Ms. Penny
Leary-Smith
(board)

Mr. David Lehr

Mr. Morton Lester

Mr. Ralph Lester

Mr. Donald Long, Jr.

*Mr. Jack Makens

Dr. Karl Mamola

Ms. Bernice Mancebo-Stumps

Mr. Kenneth Mann (past president)

Mr. J. T. “Tommy” Manning

Ms. Evelyn Marshall

Mr. David Maskell

*Mr. Mark Matthews

Col. William McArthur

Brig.
Gen. Charles McGee (honorary member)

Capt. David McLay

Mr.
David McCullough

Mr. Garner Meadows

Mr. Harold Meekins

*Col. Roger Meekins

Ms. Pamela Merritt

Mr. Paul Mickey

Mr. Gerald Milburn

Mr. Howard Miller

*Mr. James Miller, Jr

Ms. Phyllis Miller

Mr. James Millis

Mr. Jonathan Myer

Mr. David Nichols

Mrs. Carol Nuzzi

Mr. Nicholas Nuzzi

Ms. Carol Osborne

Mr. William Owen

Mr. Steve Oxman

Mr. Joe Patane

Ms. Geneva H. Perry (past president)

Mr. Ricky Perry

Mr. Ed Phillips

Mr. Jeff Place

*Mr.
Will G. Plentl Jr. (past president)

Mr. Alfred Poor

Mr. Jack Price

Mr. James Rabil

Lt. Joe Raymond

Mr. William Reese

Mr. William M. Rewey

Mr. Andrew Riolo

Mr. Johnie Robinson

Ms. Sherry Rollason

Mr. William Rollefson, Jr.

Mr. Kenneth Romanik

Mr. John Root

Lt. Col. Richard “Dick” Rutan (shrine honoree)

Mr. Jerome Schaum

Mr. Bob Scheuneman

Mr. Paul Schneider

Mr. William Schwarzer

Mr. Douglas Seay
(board)

Mr. Justin Seay

Ms. Diana Shaw

Mr. George Shehl

Ms. Betty Shotton

Lt. Col. Clarence Skinner

Mr. Barry Smith

Mr. Jeff Smith

Mr. Mike Smith
(board) (past president)

*Mr. Andrew Stevenson

Mr. Robin Stoddard

Mr. Michael Sullivan

Mrs. Ida Tate-Chew

Mr. Sean Tucker (honorary member)

Mr. Doug Twiddy

Ms. Susie Von Suskil

Ms. Patty Wagstaff (honorary member)

Mr. Courtenay Walker

Ms. Sarah Ward

*Mr. John Watkins

Mr. Bill Weder

Mr. Peregrine White
(board)

Ms. Jo Whitehead

*Mr.
Bill Whiteheart

Mr. John Whitehurst

Mr. Kenneth Wiley

Mr. John Wilson

Mrs. Barbara Wood

Mr. Phillip Woodruff (past president)

Lt. Col. David Worley

Mr. Warren Wrenn

Mrs. Amanda Wright Lane

Ms. Janette Yoerg

Mr. Rick Young

 


 

Futterer Partners, LLC

National Air Transportation Foundation

Town of Nags Head

Town of Kill Devil Hills

Town of Kitty Hawk

 

*Deceased