Lifetime Members

//Lifetime Members
Lifetime Members 2021-01-14T17:18:06-05:00

We would like to recognize our Lifetime Members:

Mr. Joe Abernethy
Major Eldon Allen
Mr. Hugh Anderson
Ms. Shirley Baird
Mrs. Nancy Ballance
Senator Marc Basnight (past president)
Shelly Bembridge
Ms. Daphne Bennink
Mr. & Mrs. Lynne Blackburn
Maj. Gen. Charles Bolden, Jr.
Mr. Joseph Bowman
Mr. Shannon Bradley
Mr. Paul Breaux
Mr. Gary Brown
Mr. Ralph Brown
Wilson Brown
Mr. Walter Bruce
Mr. Peter Bruemmer
Mr. Ray Bullard
Mr. Wayne Bunting
Mr. Randall Burdett
Mr. John Burson
Mr. Ralph Buxton
Dr. Dan Callahan
Mr. Skip Carden
Mr. Thomas Casey
Ms. Cheryl Cerell
Dr. Jeffrey Chase
Mr. Don Cheek
Mr. Randolph Chekouras
Mr. William Claypoole
Mr. Darrell Collins
Ms. Billie Copeland
Dr. Mark Copeland
Ms. Sara Lou Copeland (board)
Ms. Tracey Corey
Mr Danny Couch (board)
Mr. Daniel Coutu
Mr. Clifford Cox
Mr. James Teague Crouse
Capt. James Dadson
Mr. Hal Denny
Mr. Mark Dignam
Mr. Robert Doggett
Mr. Robert Dough
Lt. Col. R. William Douglas (board)
Mr. Mike Edwards
Mr. David Enochs
Mr. John Ernst
Mr. Donald Etheridge
Ms. Lisbeth Evans
Mr. Sidney Faucette
Lt. Zene Fearing (past president)
Mr. Henry Frazier
Mr. Christopher Freeze
Mr. Shelton Gallop
Mr. Sam George
Mr. William Gielen
Ms. Priscilla Gowen
Mr. Sam Hagedon
Mr. Michael Haley
Mr. Tom Halfhill
Mr. Douglas Harper
Mr. James Harris
Mr. John Harris (past president)
Mr. Phil Heitman
Mr. William Helvey
Mr. Greg Herrick
Mr. Jay Heyman
Ms. Kathryn Holton
Mr. Jay Howard
Mr. Lawrence Huggins
Mr. Todd Huvard
Mr. Wayne James
Mr. Richard Jeppesen
Mr. John Johnston
Mr. William Kealy
Mr. Herbert Kelleher
Mr. Mike Kelly
Ms. Tanya Kelly
Ms. Judith Kennick
Mr. Robert Kilgore
Mr. G. Wayne King
Mr. Herb Klein
Mr. Charles Kulp
Mr. Bob & Mary Lagrone
Mr. Joseph Lamb

Mr. A Joseph Lamothe (board) (past president)
Mr. H. Martin Lancaster
Mr. Carl LaRue
Mr. John Lasater
Mr. Ira Latimer
Mr. & Mrs. Richard & Camille Lawrence
Mr. Wayne Leary
Ms. Penny Leary-Smith (board)
Mr. David Lehr
Mr. Morton Lester
Mr. Ralph Lester
Mr. Donald Long, Jr.
Mr. Jack Makens
Dr. Karl Mamola
Ms. Bernice Mancebo-Stumps
Mr. Kenneth Mann (past president)
Mr. J. T. “Tommy” Manning
Ms. Evelyn Marshall
Mr. David Maskell
Col. William McArthur
Capt. David McLay
Mr. Garner Meadows
Mr. Harold Meekins
Ms. Pamela Merritt
Mr. Paul Mickey
Mr. Gerald Milburn
Mr. Howard Miller
Ms. Phyllis Miller
Mr. James Millis
Mr. Jonathan Myer
Town of Nags Head
National Air Transportation Foundation
Mr. David Nichols
Mrs. Carol Nuzzi
Mr. Nicholas Nuzzi
Ms. Carol Osborne
Mr. William Owen
Mr. Steve Oxman
Futterer Partners, LLC
Mr. Joe Patane
Mr. Ricky Perry
Mr. Ed Phillips
Mr. Jeff Place
Mr. Alfred Poor
Mr. Jack Price
Mr. James Rabil
Lt. Joe Raymond
Mr. William Reese
Mr. William M. Rewey
Mr. Andrew Riolo
Mr. Johnie Robinson
Ms. Sherry Rollason
Mr. William Rollefson, Jr.
Mr. Kenneth Romanik
Mr. John Root
Mr. Jerome Schaum
Mr. Bob Scheuneman
Mr. Paul Schneider
Mr. William Schwarzer
Mr. Douglas Seay (board)
Mr. Justin Seay
Ms. Diana Shaw
Mr. George Shehl
Ms. Betty Shotton
LtCol. Clarence Skinner
Mr. Barry Smith
Mr. Jeff Smith
Mr. Mike Smith (board) (past president)
Mr. Robin Stoddard
Mr. Michael Sullivan
Mrs. Ida Tate-Chew
Town of Kill Devil Hills
Town of Kitty Hawk
Mr. Doug Twiddy
Ms. Susie Von Suskil
Mr. Courtenay Walker
Ms. Sarah Ward
Mr. Bill Weder
Mr. Peregrine White (board)
Ms. Jo Whitehead
Mr. John Whitehurst
Mr. Kenneth Wiley
Mr. John Wilson
Mrs. Barbara Wood
Mr. Phillip Woodruff (past president)
Lt. Col. David Worley
Mr. Warren Wrenn
Mrs. Amanda Wright Lane
Ms. Janette Yoerg
Mr. Rick Young